We’re excited for our 2015-2016 calendar of after school clubs and partnerships. For more info, check out the Clubs & Partnerships page.

Here’s the current list of activities:

Mondays

 Teacher/Advisor

Activity

Time

Location

Mr. Pierre

Early Bird Soccer

7:00-8:00am

Gymnasium/yard

Ms. Gray

Dance Ensemble

4:00-5:00pm

Dance Studio

Mr. Negron

Fitness club

4:00-5:30pm

Fitness Room

Mr. Macri

Playreading / drama

4:00-5:30pm

Room 113

Mr. Doyon

Cartooning & Novels

4:00pm-6:00pm

Room 114

Tuesday

Teacher/Advisor

Activity

Time

Location

Mr. Pierre

Early Bird Soccer

7:00-8:00am

Gym

Ms. Brunell

Culinary Arts/Baking

4:00-5:30pm

Kitchen (B40)

Ms. Gray

Dance Ensemble

4:00-5:00pm

Dance Studio

Mr. Negron

Fitness club

4:00-5:30pm

Fitness Room

Ms. Hollins

Robotics

3:00pm-5:00pm

Room 132

Mr. Doyon

Cartooning & Novels

4:00pm-6:00pm

Room 114

Ms. McCormick

Drama & Theater

2:30-5:00pm

Room 126

Wednesday

Teacher/Advisor

Activity

Time

Location

Mr. Negron

Early Bird Basketball

7:00-8:00am

Gym

Ms. Gray

Dance Ensemble

2:30-5:00pm

Dance Studio

Mr. Pierre

Soccer Club

2:30-3:15pm

Yard/Gym

Mr. Negron

Sports Activities

2:30-4:00pm

Gym

Mr. Negron

Fitness club

4:00-5:30pm

Fitness Room

Ms. Raz

Visual Arts

2:30-4:30pm

Room 123

Mr. Masefield

Table Tennis (Ping-Pong)

3:00-5:00pm

Main Lobby

Thursday

Teacher/Advisor

Activity

Time

Location

Mr. Negron

Early Bird Basketball

7:00-8:00am

Gym

Ms. Gray

Dance Ensemble

2:30-5:00pm

Dance Studio

Mr. Pierre

Soccer Club

2:30-3:15pm

Yard/Gym

Mr. Negron

Sports Activities

2:30-4:00pm

Gym

Mr. Negron

Fitness club

4:00-5:30pm

Fitness Room

Mr. Masefield

Table Tennis (Ping-Pong)

3:00-5:00pm

Main Lobby

Mr. Einshlag

Track Club

2:30-4:00pm

Indoor/Outdoor

Ms. McCormick

Drama & Theater

2:30-5:00pm

Room 126

Fridays

Teacher/Advisor

Activity

Time

Location

Mr. Pierre

Early Bird Soccer

7:00-8:00am

Gymnasium/yard

Mr. Hinson

Chess Club (during Lunch)

11:25-12:10pm

Cafeteria