Faculty & Staff

LEADERSHIP

Nicole Lanzillotto – Principal

Andrew Kenney – Assistant Principal

Samantha Schmoeger – Assistant Principal

 

Main Office Staff

Margaret (Peggy) Sammis – Principal’s Secretary & Payroll

Carol Gore – Pupil Accounting Secretary and Attendance

Justin Carromero – Procurement Secretary

Jacqueline (Jackie) Carrier – Parent Coordinator

Loretta Bradley –  Attendance / School Aide

 

GUIDANCE COUNSELORS

Renita Garrison – 6th Grade

Marie Cadot – 7th – 10th Grade

Stamatis (Stu) Chasabenis – 11th – 12th Grade / Recruitment/Enrollment Director

 

RESTORATIVE JUSTICE

Nia Witherspoon – Restorative Justice Coordinator

Juan Lopez – Restorative Justice Community Assistant

 

SCHOOL BASED SUPPORT STAFF

Saleha Moumeni– School Psychologist

Marine Putman– Speech Therapist

 

IB COORDINATORS 

Emily Brandt – MYP Coordinator

Rebecca Crawford – DP Coordinator

 

TEACHERS & SUPPORT SERVICES

Marinella Ahmadi – HS French

Andrea Beau– Paraprofessional

Kelly Bridwell – HS Individuals & Societies

Sarah Brooks – MS French & 6th Grade Team Leader

Ceren Brunell – Culinary CTE & WBL

Geoffrey Bryson – HS Science

Louise Butler – Design

Angela Cajou – MS French

Moussa Camara – Design & French

Joy Drummond – SPED & Math

Nathan Einschlag – ENL HS

Margo Gray – Dance

Vincent Hyland – ENL & Librarian

Richard Hundertmark– SPED/Math

Mark Isakson – MS Language & Literature

Hannah Lewis – MS Language & Literature

Philip LoBianco – MS Science

Tyece Llyod– MS Math

Lisbeth Lora – SPED/LL

Jonathan Macri -SPED/LL

Patricia Mc Namara – MS Science

Barry Mobley – MS Math

Amanda Mulvihill – MS Math

Miguel Negron – Physical Education

Afrah Omar – Paraprofessional

Katlain Petrella – MS Language & Literature

Numa Pierre – Physical Education

Vered Raz – Art

Timothy Reinhart – SPED & HS Math

Michael Richman – HS Language & Literature

Angelique Rivera – MS Math

Carmen Sanchez – SPED & HS Math

Trevor Sletten – SPED

Lydia Tetzlaff – MS Math

Hannah Ticoras – MS Language & Literature

Milagros Torres– MS Individuals & Societies

Cherrie Walcott – HS Science

Richard Walsh – HS Individuals & Societies

Desiree Whitehead – Paraprofessional